From:                              Greater Grand Rapids USBC Association []

Sent:                               Tuesday, July 16, 2013 7:30 AM


Subject:                          Annual Awards Banquets - Youth & Adults


Having trouble viewing this email? Click here

Hi, just a reminder that you're receiving this email because you have expressed an interest in Greater Grand Rapids USBC Association. Don't forget to add to your address book so we'll be sure to land in your inbox!


You may unsubscribe if you no longer wish to receive our emails.



Annual Awards Banquets - Youth & Adults

2012 - 2013 Season

Dear Bowler,


Here some pictures from both the adult and junior awards banquests.  The All-City Teams have been announced and are listed below.  We hope everyone had a great season and that you are enjoying the summer heat.  We will see you again soon.  The new bowling season is right around the corner!


League Officers - mark your calendars with the following dates for the officers 

workshops.  August 12th & 13th @ 6:30 p.m. at the bowling office.  





Leroy McIntosh

GGRUSBC Director



for your 20 plus years of service to the

Grand Rapids USBC Board

 and it's members.

Women's Super Senior

All-City Team



Eve Handy, Barbara Large, Noelle Pittman, & Mary Jenkins 

Missing - Myra Lee 



Women's Senior

All-City Team


senior women 2 

Sue Bauer, Carole Morgan, Luann Geske, & Sally Ward Missing - Sue VanTuinen 





All-City Team


Womens all city team  

Lisa Doss, Amber Bentley, Robin Orlikowski, Jennifer Slagter, & Stacey Timmer




Men's Super Senior

All-City Team


Super senior men 

Frank Rybiski, Mike Virkstis, Larry Vance, Jack Burch &

Al Powell

Missing - Tom Morgan


Men's Senior

All-City Team


Senior men 

Gary House, Steve Belknap, Pat Bentley Sr. & Mike Marks - Missing - Jack Logan & Tom Dutkiewicz 



All-City Team

Mens All City Team 

Charlie Brown Jr. & John Slott

Missing - Bill Orlkowski, Mike Smith, Jr. & Rich Vargo  




Junior Girl's

All-City Team

Junior Girls All City  

Lindsey Farris,  Brittney Schnicke, Sabrina Senninger, Kasey Eaton

Missing - Kasadie Crittendon










Junior Boy's

All-City Team

Junior Boys  

Josh Kukla & Mack Smith, Jr.

Missing - Derek Nyenhuis, David Northhouse & Jacob Pomorski




Tony Lomonaco

Scholarship Winner


Presented by John Lomonaco


Tony Lomonaco Scholarship   

Andrew Mouat   




2013 Scholarship




Andrew Mouat



Sabrina Senninger



Michael Bekken

Tyler Ruark

Mack Smith, Jr.




Nancy Weatherbee

Scholarship Winner


Presented by Amy & Andy Weatherbee


Weatherbee Scholarship  

  Tyler Ruark  





Scholarship Winner


Michael Bekken


Michael Bekken





Scholarship Winner



Mack Smith Jr.


Mack Smith    




 GGRUSBC WBA Scholarship Winner



Sabrina Senninger


Sabrina Senninger   




Forward this email

This email was sent to by |  

Update Profile/Email Address | Instant removal with SafeUnsubscribe™ | Privacy Policy.

Greater Grand Rapids USBC Association | 2403 Porter SW | Wyoming | MI | 49519